[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Graph

Posted on 2013-11-25
2
Medium Priority
?
273 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-30
Is there a way to create this in php/css/html/jquery or a plugin free or purchased to create the below type of graph?

It would take a values from php/mysql and depending on that values the graph would populate.
graph.png
0
Comment
Question by:Nathan Riley
2 Comments
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Big Monty earned 1000 total points
ID: 39674956
this may be what you're looking for:

http://www.flotcharts.org/
0
 
LVL 44

Assisted Solution

by:Rainer Jeschor
Rainer Jeschor earned 1000 total points
ID: 39675180
Hi,
there are multiple Jquery / Javascript charting components on the market, some for free, some paid.
Good overview:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Comparison_of_JavaScript_charting_frameworks

With some screenshots:
http://codegeekz.com/best-jquery-chart-libraries-for-building-interactive-charts/
http://jquery-plugins.net/category/chart-graph

I made good experiences with canvasjs:
http://canvasjs.com/html5-javascript-line-chart/


HTH
Rainer
0