Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

MS Visio 2013 pro

Posted on 2013-11-27
4
Medium Priority
?
612 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-30
Dear experts,

Do you know of any good free online training that I can access to learn about MS VISIO 2013. I have used it in the past but I feel like I want to do some training on the network drawings specially.

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:Zak
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:Sasha Kranjac
Sasha Kranjac earned 1000 total points
ID: 39683570
Hi,

There isn't much about Visio right now but probably will be added in the future.
http://office.microsoft.com/en-001/visio-help/video-top-changes-to-know-about-VA104055401.aspx?CTT=5&origin=HA104032123

There is more free training on Microsoft Office 2013 applications at:
http://office.microsoft.com/en-001/support/microsoft-office-2003-2007-2010-training-FX010056500.aspx 

Good luck!
0
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
Scott Helmers earned 1000 total points
ID: 39683699
Several suggestions:

Three of us made a series of two dozen 5-7 minute videos about key features in Visio 2010, nearly all of which still apply to Visio 2013.

Two of us are in the middle of delivering a series of 90-minute webcasts about Visio 2013 (the next one is next Tuesday). You will find lots of other training tips and Visio 2013 examples in the Visio Blog.

Finally, there are lots of other training videos on the Visio YouTube channel.
0