Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

boot1

Posted on 2013-11-29
6
Medium Priority
?
91 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-16
If the system safemode not working
how can bring to boot in usb
0
Comment
Question by:dev_dba
6 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:donnk
ID: 39684846
What isnt working in safe mode ?

What happens when you try and boot safe ?
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:_
ID: 39685544
Go into the BIOS, and make the USB the First Boot Device.
The actual way you do this will depend on the motherboard you have.
0
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 39686518
usually you fint the option in boot priority
if you post the pc model, we can help better
0
Automating Your MSP Business

The road to profitability.
Delivering superior services is key to ensuring customer satisfaction and the consequent long-term relationships that enable MSPs to lock in predictable, recurring revenue. What's the best way to deliver superior service? One word: automation.

 

Author Comment

by:dev_dba
ID: 39691714
windows 7 premium laptop  

HP Pavilion dv7 Notebook PC
0
 
LVL 93

Accepted Solution

by:
nobus earned 2000 total points
ID: 39691810
page 59  :  how to enter BIOS :  http://h10032.www1.hp.com/ctg/Manual/c02820599.pdf
if you need more help, post picture of the bios
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:dev_dba
ID: 40385659
0