Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Outlook 2010

Posted on 2013-11-30
3
Medium Priority
?
348 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-01
Hi
I have Outlook configured to download images. It used to do this but now stopped. Are there any other setting I should look at. I have been through from beginning to end and can't find any reason. I haven't reinstalled yet

chestera
0
Comment
Question by:chestera
3 Comments
 
LVL 24

Assisted Solution

by:aadih
aadih earned 1000 total points
ID: 39687441
The following page by Microsoft contains the information you are looking for (Block or unblock automatic picture downloads in email messages):

http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/outlook-help/block-or-unblock-automatic-picture-downloads-in-email-messages-HP010355038.aspx >
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Ram Balachandran earned 1000 total points
ID: 39687775
If this issue is for only user, requesting you to re-create outlook profile

Also ensure, if the sender is added to safer sender list
How to do - http://office.microsoft.com/en-in/outlook-help/block-or-unblock-automatic-picture-downloads-in-email-messages-HP010355038.aspx
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:chestera
ID: 39688553
Thank you both for that information much appreciated

Alan
0