Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Chat with other Wordpress Users

Posted on 2013-11-30
4
Medium Priority
?
344 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-30
I'm looking to collaborate with other Wordpress users in real-time.  Where might I go for this?
0
Comment
Question by:frugalmule
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 13

Assisted Solution

by:duncanb7
duncanb7 earned 1336 total points
ID: 39687562
In other words, you mean you want  live-chat software install on your wordpress
http://wordpress.org/plugins/tags/live-chat-software

Is it what you need ?


Duncan
0
 

Author Comment

by:frugalmule
ID: 39687572
No, I'm looking to chat with other WP users.  Like you can in EE but in real-time?
0
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:Jason C. Levine
Jason C. Levine earned 664 total points
ID: 39687585
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
duncanb7 earned 1336 total points
ID: 39687590
online live chat software , you can chat anybody including wp users.

So what you mean ? Or you need the software just chat with wp users only not others ?

take a look at this if have time
http://www.wpbeginner.com/plugins/how-to-create-chat-rooms-using-wordpress-for-your-users/

Duncan
0