Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

samsung s3 with android phone, to scan bar codes

Posted on 2013-12-01
3
Medium Priority
?
445 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-01
Hello Experts
Is it posible to scan bar codes with a samsumg s3 pone ??
Is there any program or source code we can take to adapt ??
Regards,
0
Comment
Question by:rguillermo
3 Comments
 
LVL 35

Assisted Solution

by:Dan Craciun
Dan Craciun earned 1000 total points
ID: 39688727
Try ZXing: https://code.google.com/p/zxing/
OpenSource Java library.

HTH,
Dan
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
duncanb7 earned 1000 total points
ID: 39688775
Is it what you need ? Just try it
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.google.zxing.client.android&feature=search_result#?t=W251bGwsMSwxLDEsImNvbS5nb29nbGUuenhpbmcuY2xpZW50LmFuZHJvaWQiXQ..

Hope understand your question completely.If not , please pt it out

Duncan
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rguillermo
ID: 39688816
thanks!!
0