[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

OCS to Lync Online Migration

Posted on 2013-12-02
2
Medium Priority
?
815 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-20
We are planning an OCS to Office 365 Lync Migration.

I understand that there isn't any direct upgrade path from OCS - but I wondered whether there is any general guidance on migrating to Lync Online?
0
Comment
Question by:Hypervizor
2 Comments
 
LVL 38

Accepted Solution

by:
Jian An Lim earned 1500 total points
ID: 39697201
i guess it really need to start from your identity migration strategy


although it is no approve migration path. you can do a cut off method which appear to be the easiest
http://community.office365.com/en-us/forums/166/t/16958.aspx
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:Mohammed Hamada
ID: 39708270
I think in your case you will need to work directly with Microsoft.
0