Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Log onto Gmail

Posted on 2013-12-02
3
Medium Priority
?
1,560 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-12
How can  I log onto my gmail account on another c9omputer that thinks it should log on with a different gmail account?
0
Comment
Question by:Richard Korts
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
Sean earned 2000 total points
ID: 39690199
there should be a "not you?" option or a sign out option. If the account is already logged in then i would go into gmail and click the user's icon at the top right of the screen and there should be a signout option.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Richard Korts
ID: 39690255
Not exactly, but close enough.

You click on the email address, then some other stuff, but you get there,.

Thanks!
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:ANUPKUMAR NAIR
ID: 39690260
1. If some one else has already loged in to his account, then you will have to log of the user so that you can login with your credentials.
2. You can also try is to clear your cookies & recent history to login.
3. If you can post the actual message you have on your screen, I will be able to assist you better.
0