Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

HP Photo Smart C3180 - Win 8 drivers available?

Posted on 2013-12-02
6
Medium Priority
?
294 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-30
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:fcek
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 50

Accepted Solution

by:
jcimarron earned 2000 total points
ID: 39690707
fcek--

You should find them here
http://h10025.www1.hp.com/ewfrf/wc/softwareCategory?cc=us&lc=en&product=1146331
Enter your version of Win 8 in the "Select your operating system" box.

I do not see any dated more recently than 2012.
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:LeeTutor
ID: 39738262
I've requested that this question be deleted for the following reason:

Not enough information to confirm an answer.
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:jcimarron
ID: 39738263
LeeTutor--What more information do you feel should have been provided?  The link I posted in http:#a39690707 leads to the only drivers HP offers for the C3180 used with various Win8 systems.  Several video clips about HP drivers are also offered.

A response from fcek is not needed to substantiate that.
0