Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

"Sectioning" in MS Word

Posted on 2013-12-02
3
Medium Priority
?
158 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-11
Writing a legal brief...  Is there a VERY SIMPLE way to make it so that each major section starts at the top of the page?
0
Comment
Question by:RaiderNationDelegate
3 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
Dan Craciun earned 1000 total points
ID: 39691708
Yup. Insert a section break-Next page.
Section breaks in WordHTH,
Dan
0
 
LVL 33

Assisted Solution

by:Paul Sauvé
Paul Sauvé earned 1000 total points
ID: 39692994
If the section breaks are already in the document...

Page Layout tab -> Page Setup -> Layout -> Section Start
ALL the existing sections in your document will start on a new page!
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:RaiderNationDelegate
ID: 39711088
Thank you!
0