Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

fine-grade

Posted on 2013-12-02
3
Medium Priority
?
266 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-13
Where is fine grade auditing...information stores...
0
Comment
Question by:dev_dba
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
MajorBigDeal earned 2000 total points
ID: 39691615
I think you can see it under the DBA_COMMON_AUDIT_TRAIL view.
0
 
LVL 77

Expert Comment

by:slightwv (䄆 Netminder)
ID: 39692378
DBA_COMMON_AUDIT_TRAIL is a combined view that has both standard and Fine Grained Audit information.

For just the Fine Grained Audit records take a look at DBA_FGA_AUDIT_TRAIL.

This is from the online docs:
http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B19306_01/network.102/b14266/cfgaudit.htm#i1011302
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:dev_dba
ID: 39717636
Thanks
0