Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Excel 2010 sparklines with min/max ratio

Posted on 2013-12-03
3
Medium Priority
?
392 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
When using sparklines with various columns and rows of data, how can I get a sparkline for the ratio of all data?

Each row has a sparkline, but that is only relevant to the range in that row. How can I get sparklines, that compare to the other data, so that each sparkline is relevant to the next and not just to that range of data in the one row.
0
Comment
Question by:broadcastwarehouse
3 Comments
 
LVL 85

Accepted Solution

by:
Rory Archibald earned 1500 total points
ID: 39691898
Can you be more specific? You can set the Value axes for the sparklines to be consistent across the rows, if that's what you mean? On the Sparkline Design tab click the Axis dropdown and set the Minimum and Maximum to be the same for all sparklines.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:andrew_man
ID: 39691904
Can post some example here?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:broadcastwarehouse
ID: 39692067
many thanks :)
0