?
Solved

VBA to go to another worksheet in same workbook via command button

Posted on 2013-12-03
4
Medium Priority
?
859 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
Folks,
Another senior moment in paradise. What is the code for a command button that takes me to anoter worksheets I forgot.....
0
Comment
Question by:Frank Freese
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 43

Accepted Solution

by:
Saqib Husain, Syed earned 1000 total points
ID: 39693035
worksheets("____").select

or

worksheets("____").activate
0
 
LVL 15

Assisted Solution

by:JimFive
JimFive earned 1000 total points
ID: 39693047
ActiveWorkbook.Worksheets("WorksheetName").Activate
0
 

Author Comment

by:Frank Freese
ID: 39693077
great - two good solutions to help this ole man out! I am very grateful
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Frank Freese
ID: 39693084
great job! thanks a lot. Both solutions got me what I needed
0