Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Linux,  where can I find a 32 bit java download

Posted on 2013-12-04
2
Medium Priority
?
424 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-04
For RHEL 6.4, could someone please post a link where I can download a 32 bit java

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Los Angeles1
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
John-Charles-Herzberg earned 1000 total points
ID: 39695695
This is the link you need. For Java version(s): 6.0 to 7.0

http://www.java.com/en/download/help/linux_install.xml
0
 
LVL 21

Assisted Solution

by:Mazdajai
Mazdajai earned 1000 total points
ID: 39695714
yum install jre-7u45-linux-i586.rpm
updatedb
which java

Open in new window


http://javadl.sun.com/webapps/download/AutoDL?BundleId=81809
0