Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

panel style

Posted on 2013-12-04
2
Medium Priority
?
252 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-13
In my panel I added Style="display:none" because modalpopupextender keeps flicking. How do I also set scrolling on vertical only on the same panel? Style="overflow:visible" ?
0
Comment
Question by:VBdotnet2005
2 Comments
 
LVL 52

Assisted Solution

by:Carl Tawn
Carl Tawn earned 1000 total points
ID: 39696637
Try:
overflow-y: scroll;

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
dejaanbu earned 1000 total points
ID: 39697357
Set a smaller height for the panel. Style height:200px; overflow-y: scroll;
0