Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Uniprint error

Posted on 2013-12-09
3
Medium Priority
?
350 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
How can i open a ticket with uniprint for my uniprint server errors
0
Comment
Question by:kastro Abbasi
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Alexios earned 2000 total points
ID: 39705989
Hello

Register to link above and post your questions
http://communities.uniprint.net/forum/index.php?sid=52fd8dc5c9e54d1e413ea3a7c9622256

You can post your questions here also at experts-exchange.com
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:hdhondt
ID: 39707217
Could this link be relevant?

If not, please give more details about the problem, including details of any error messages. Does it happen from all clients or just one? All applications or a specific one? All documents or just one?
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Alexios
ID: 39739189
Glad to help
0