Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Executable Download Link For Visio 2010

Posted on 2013-12-09
3
Medium Priority
?
526 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-10
I have no DVD burner on this laptop and I need this ASAP.  Does anyone know where the executable link for this is?  The image file won't work, I have no way to burn it.



Thank you!
0
Comment
Question by:joynereh
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:QuinnDex
QuinnDex earned 501 total points
ID: 39707249
download winrar, you can open iso files with it

http://www.win-rar.com/download.html?&L=0
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:jboddy
jboddy earned 501 total points
ID: 39707344
Or daemon tools.
20 day trial here:
http://www.daemon-tools.cc/downloads
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
Visio_Guy earned 498 total points
ID: 39709687
I use the Pismo file mount tool. It lets you temporarily mount ISO files as a drive/folder, so you don't have to extract the whole thing.
0