Solved

Need help with font.

Posted on 2013-12-10
6
438 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-10
Can anyone please tell me what font this is.

Need font name please

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:sabecs
6 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Arpit Bajpai
ID: 39708203
Hi,

I guess this hand written and then photoshoped.

Thanks
Arpit.
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Sigurdur Armannsson
ID: 39708256
Go to myfonts.com and search for "handwritten"

Type in Nail Boutique in the text field and scroll down to see their suggestions. I am pretty sure this is a font but it could be hard to find the exact one but a similar should be easy to find.
0
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
captain earned 500 total points
ID: 39708702
This is definitely  font as you can tell by the letter 'u'

The font is called Festus:
http://www.dafont.com/festus.font?fpp=50&text=Nail+Boutique
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Sigurdur Armannsson
ID: 39708723
Good catch!
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:sabecs
ID: 39710026
Thanks, very much appreciated.
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:captain
ID: 39710059
Thanks for the accept. Glad I could help.
0