Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

IIS 8 Windows Server 2012

Posted on 2013-12-10
3
Medium Priority
?
69 Views
Last Modified: 2014-10-02
I need a professionals help for IIS 8 troubleshooting a website issue
0
Comment
Question by:deltadoc
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:unknown_routine
ID: 39709602
You need to clearly describe the issue and elaborate.
0
 

Author Comment

by:deltadoc
ID: 39709661
ok right now im waiting on on name servers to correctly route client.deltadocument.com but the ip address is https://50.240.97.73

some of our clients are able to access and some aren't I'm at a loss the server isn't throwing any errors etc.. I just need direction or im willing to pay someone to help troublshoot this issue its been going on for two weeks now
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Soluga earned 2000 total points
ID: 39711229
Are the clients that are accessing the domain viewing a cached version?
Is your ssl certificate correctly installed?
0