Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

number in excel

Posted on 2013-12-10
3
Medium Priority
?
245 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
how to type context numbers in cells of excel 2010
0
Comment
Question by:techp
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
NBVC earned 1600 total points
ID: 39709609
Do you mean as described in this Microsoft article? "How to write context numbers in excel"

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/823002
0
 
LVL 15

Assisted Solution

by:unknown_routine
unknown_routine earned 400 total points
ID: 39709611
See here:
"How to write context numbers in excel"
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/823002
0