Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Can't connection iPhone to exchange email

Posted on 2013-12-10
3
Medium Priority
?
365 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-11
I am having a difficulty connection a new iPhone with the latest OS to our company exchange 2010 sever is there something. We need to know

Is it on the user account that something needs to be enabled?
0
Comment
Question by:cmdolcet
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:guswebb
ID: 39710115
Is Activesync enabled on the user's account/mailbox?
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:Jackie Man
ID: 39710481
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Vijaya Babu Sekar earned 2000 total points
ID: 39710507
Please enable below settings and try again from Iphone.

ADUC-> User's Properties-> Security->Advanced-> Include inheritable permissions from the object's parent.

Thanks
0