Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Adobe Flash best choice for android?

Posted on 2013-12-12
5
Medium Priority
?
380 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-19
in PC/laptop, adobe is known for being bulky.

for android, do you recommend installing from adobe website or are there any better choices that would be more compelling to install?

thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:25112
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 75

Assisted Solution

by:käµfm³d 👽
käµfm³d   👽 earned 668 total points
ID: 39715826
are there any better choices that would be more compelling to install
"Compelling" for what reason? What are you trying to do with Flash?
0
 
LVL 54

Assisted Solution

by:Scott Fell, EE MVE
Scott Fell,  EE MVE earned 1332 total points
ID: 39715828
If you are talking about being able to view videos, you may not have a choice if you want to view the videos although more and more it is not really needed.  I have it on my android.
0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:25112
ID: 39716847
>>"Compelling"

kaufmed, just want to hear from http://tcsong.com/Ghitsarulraj1/player.html

padas, are you able to open the above in android with flash or even without?
0
 
LVL 54

Accepted Solution

by:
Scott Fell,  EE MVE earned 1332 total points
ID: 39716884
not on my galaxy1
0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:25112
ID: 39718233
>>not on my galaxy1

it works with flash?
0