Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Recommendation for human resources management software that encompases asset tracking?

Posted on 2013-12-13
2
Medium Priority
?
512 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-20
Hello Experts,

The company that I work at currently uses the software, Natural HR for all of its human resources business.  We are looking for another HR software that can also encompass asset tracking in that we can have the ability to assign assets, like laptops, iPads, etc... to each employee.  We also want to be able to manage the software from all locations including laptops, ipads, iphones, etc...  Can anyone tell me what a good piece of software that can do all of this?  Cloud based software preferrable.
0
Comment
Question by:Brent Johnson
2 Comments
 
LVL 46

Accepted Solution

by:
tbsgadi earned 750 total points
ID: 39721630
Have a look at Compare Human Resources Software Systems:

http://www.softwareadvice.com/hr/

Gary
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Sikhumbuzo Ntsada
Sikhumbuzo Ntsada earned 750 total points
ID: 39723208
Another company to research is Sage, give them a call and see if they can meet your requirements.
0