Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2010 Log Viewer

Posted on 2013-12-13
2
Medium Priority
?
362 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-13
Is there a good tool that will filter the exchange logs in an easy to read format?  I am having a problem with a few users trying to send mail to our Exchange server.  It is very difficult to read the Exchange message tracker logs in the text format.
0
Comment
Question by:NytroZ
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Felix Leven earned 750 total points
ID: 39717146
http://logexpert.codeplex.com/ -> i use it a lot.
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:tercex11
tercex11 earned 750 total points
ID: 39717147
Take a look at Log Parser Studio, it may work for you.
http://gallery.technet.microsoft.com/Log-Parser-Studio-cd458765

Good luck,
0