Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

format

Posted on 2013-12-13
4
Medium Priority
?
231 Views
Last Modified: 2014-06-05
_%d_%s_%p_%t'


In the backup script using rman
What does %d,
%s, %p and %t stands for ?
0
Comment
Question by:dev_dba
4 Comments
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
MikeOM_DBA earned 2000 total points
ID: 39717808
Easy if you would Read The Fine Manual:

Oracle® Database Backup and Recovery Reference
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Steve Wales
ID: 40114012
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0