Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Citrix  and  Windows 7 Home Premium

Posted on 2013-12-13
4
Medium Priority
?
1,458 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
My computer has Windows 7 Home Premium op. system.

Is it possible to use Citrix with  Windows 7 Home Premium?

Can I install Citrix receiver on  Windows 7 Home Premium?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:niceguy971
4 Comments
 
LVL 13

Assisted Solution

by:Felix Leven
Felix Leven earned 1000 total points
ID: 39718363
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Ram Balachandran earned 1000 total points
ID: 39718374
Download Citrix Receiver from : http://receiver.citrix.com/?ntref=receiverdownload
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Sekar Chinnakannu
ID: 39719904
citrix supports all the client workstations you just need to download and install citrix client to access the applications through citrix.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:niceguy971
ID: 39743987
Thanks
0