Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

iCloud App Enabling

Posted on 2013-12-14
5
Medium Priority
?
489 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
Hello Experts,

Can someone please tell me if its possible to enable an app to be iCloud enabled?

I have a very nice app on my iPad called Make IT Happen! https://itunes.apple.com/gb/app/make-it-happen!-goal-setting/id342258515?mt=8

However, I would like to be able to sync it with my iPhone. I would also like to access the app via iCloud.

Please let me know if that is possible?

Cheers

Carlton
0
Comment
Question by:cpatte7372
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Chris Millard
ID: 39719123
It's down to the developer to make an app iCloud compatible sadly...
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Naresh18
ID: 39719128
It would be a cool option but that feature is not available you can only use icloud as means of storage.

BTW that's a cool app you got there
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Chris Millard earned 2000 total points
ID: 39719153
I would suggest you contact the app developer - http://www.cobalttechno.com - and put in a feature request :-)
0
 

Author Comment

by:cpatte7372
ID: 39719174
It's a really cool app.

I will submit a feature request.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:cpatte7372
ID: 39741672
Cheers
0