Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

MS Word tutorial

Posted on 2013-12-15
4
Medium Priority
?
132 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-03
hi,

i have a friend who recently spent some time in my office, and i found him to be lacking in his computer skills.  i am looking for a training set of diskets which are progressive in nature and build his skills from the ground up.
i used to have something like that in MS word, and it made my general computer skills stronger.  it was called PTS  personal training system.

if i had my druthers, the software would be loaded, and in his laptop talking to him as he follows the instructions using word...

can anyone make a sugestion?
0
Comment
Question by:intelogent
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 34

Assisted Solution

by:Michael-Best
Michael-Best earned 1336 total points
ID: 39720683
0
 
LVL 49

Assisted Solution

by:Jackie Man
Jackie Man earned 664 total points
ID: 39720705
I think that you shall try the official training from MS.

http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/training/
0
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:Michael-Best
ID: 39720756
0
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Michael-Best earned 1336 total points
ID: 39720764
Self-study Microsoft Word training software on CDs or DVDs.
http://www.cbtplanet.com/videos/cbt/microsoft-desktop-training/word.htm
0