Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

convert corel file to AI?

Posted on 2013-12-16
8
Medium Priority
?
383 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-17
Hi

I have a corel file but I dont have software to open it, can you help me convert it to AI or PSD file? Change .zip -> .cdr

Thank you
HEO-THONG-SAVICO.zip
0
Comment
Question by:tkien
  • 3
  • 2
8 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Tomislavj
ID: 39721227
try online converting on this site
0
 

Author Comment

by:tkien
ID: 39721353
I used but result is corrupted, not work well.
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Sigurdur Armannsson
ID: 39723830
Illustrator can open several versions of Corel directly, version 5 - 10.

But this file is noted as corrupted and that could also be the reason you can't open it in the online service.

Do you have some kind of a preview of what is inside, pdf maybe?
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:tkien
ID: 39723844
I dont have review, other send to me and I dont have tool to convert.
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Tomislavj earned 400 total points
ID: 39723866
unzip, change extenssion .txt to .ai and try. but maybe fonts are wrong.
HEO-THONG-SAVICO1.zip
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:tkien
ID: 39724031
I got it! thank you
0