Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

jquery nested and dependent tabs

Posted on 2013-12-18
4
Medium Priority
?
436 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-30
I am trying to implement the jquery nested tabs.

My outer tabs displays just fine. The outer tab load the content via ajax. So for each clicked ta I will have a new set of tabs based on what ID is passed to the content. So the inner number of tabs will be dependent on the value passed.

However, I cannot see the inner tabs properly
0
Comment
Question by:erikTsomik
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:Rainer Jeschor
ID: 39728075
Hi,
do you have any link to your page or can you post your complete HTML and Javascript sources?

Without that it will be impossible to help.

Thanks
Rainer
0
 
LVL 19

Author Comment

by:erikTsomik
ID: 39728354
The file cannot be provided because it located on the local machine. Any suggestions?
0
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
Rainer Jeschor earned 2000 total points
ID: 39728457
Hi,
can you attach the generated HTML as well as the data structure which is passed back from the AJAX call?

Thanks.
Rainer
0
 
LVL 54

Expert Comment

by:Scott Fell, EE MVE
ID: 39735357
RainerJ:

Please see this question too http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Languages/Scripting/JavaScript/Jquery/Q_28322803.html

We are getting stuck at the point when we ask to get a link to the public page.
0