Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Unable to see any session information on Citrix Secure Gateway Console.

Posted on 2013-12-18
2
Medium Priority
?
512 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-20
Hi All,

I have installed Citrix Web Interface and Secure Gateway 3.3 on a single Win 2008R2 box. Its working fine, however I dont see any session information.
 
Secure Gateway Console
What should I do?
0
Comment
Question by:bubaibhatta
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:Jayanta Sarmah
Jayanta Sarmah earned 1000 total points
ID: 39728637
Well I suspect you are missing some configuration in Secure gateways and as both server are same it seems working .. my assumetion though.

Can you verify WI setting and ensure default to Gateway direct and verify.
0
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
Dirk Kotte earned 1000 total points
ID: 39731177
I think your users bypass the CSG.
never seen "missing users" at the CSG.
but:
open a command prompt , execute "netstat -n" and check for sessions using port 1494 or 2598
if you don#t see such sessions your uisers don't use the CSG service.
0