Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

goggle chart

Posted on 2013-12-19
3
Medium Priority
?
354 Views
Last Modified: 2015-03-02
Hi I am trying to recreate an excel chart I have in Google charts but cant figure out how to do this one. I have quite a few others but this is more difficult. I tried the code playground and couldn't find an answer there also.

You can see the image of the original cart and the data here:

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0Ar7lF-n7I5JTdGlGcVV1NW53bldZc0lUMUUzWTdNX2c&usp=sharing

Thx!!!
0
Comment
Question by:Oscar9ertango
3 Comments
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:Rainer Jeschor
ID: 39731433
Hi,
which chart are you talking about? Which image?

Did I understand the question right that you have an Excel file and one chart in this XLSX has to be created in Google charts?

Thanks.
Rainer
0
 
LVL 52

Accepted Solution

by:
Rgonzo1971 earned 2000 total points
ID: 39732418
Hi,

Is that what you are looking for?

GoogleChart.xlsx

Regards
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Oscar9ertango
ID: 39758518
This wasn't exactly what I was looking for but can work with this so Thx so much...
0