Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Records not display when i selected ORACLE FORMS

Posted on 2013-12-21
4
Medium Priority
?
381 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-23
Hi all,

I selected 'INDIRECT' on the one of the lov then only the records are displayed, if i select as 'Indirect'(1st letter capital other are small) not displays records .What are the problem on this ? Please suggest me.


Thank You
0
Comment
Question by:hinamansoor
4 Comments
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 39734097
Click on "Request Attention" and get your question moved to the Oracle Topic Area.
0
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
Mark Geerlings earned 1000 total points
ID: 39735370
Oracle Forms is case-sensitive, at least by default.  So, if the records actually contain upper-case data, you will need to enter search criteria in upper-case.
0