Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

video converter for Os X 10.9.1

Posted on 2013-12-22
2
Medium Priority
?
221 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-31
Hello I need convert some MP4 videos for edit with imovie'11 version 7.0.1
0
Comment
Question by:limmontreefree
2 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Scott Fell,  EE MVE earned 1000 total points
ID: 39735326
I have always used mpegstreamclicp http://www.squared5.com/ but I think vlc can do this too http://www.videolan.org/vlc/index.html
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:tailoreddigital
tailoreddigital earned 1000 total points
ID: 39735538
I second mpegstreamclip, that has worked well.

Also Handbrake,
http://handbrake.fr/
0