Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Mailbox Migration from Office365 to Exchange

Posted on 2013-12-23
5
Medium Priority
?
252 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
Hello ,


I have a client that requests to migrate from office 365 to our Exchange 2013 System .

Any ideas if this is possible ? Maybe an 3rd party software ?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Anestis Psomas
5 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:s3e3
ID: 39737051
how many users?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Anestis Psomas
ID: 39737169
I have 2 cases . First case its about 700 users , second case is small , 30 users.

Thanks
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:dsnegi_25dec
ID: 39737184
currently there is no such documement available even there is no third party also what you can do is  Export pst & import pst that is the only option
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:dsnegi_25dec
ID: 39737185
0
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
Gareth Gudger earned 2000 total points
ID: 39737384
Check out MigrationWiz.
https://www.migrationwiz.com/Public/Solution/HowItWorks.aspx

We have used it to pull mail out of the Cloud and back on-premise successfully.
0