Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Typing program - free

Posted on 2013-12-24
5
Medium Priority
?
123 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-31
I'm looking for a free typing program for my son and daughter to learn to type.
Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:donnie91910
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Paul Sauvé earned 1000 total points
ID: 39738573
Here's one free app: Bruce's Unusual Typing Wizard 1.4...
0
 
LVL 21

Assisted Solution

by:viki2000
viki2000 earned 1000 total points
ID: 39742764
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:donnie91910
ID: 39746950
Thanks
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:Paul Sauvé
ID: 39746964
Glad to be of help...
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:viki2000
ID: 39748036
Happy New Year to you guys!
0