Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Need to get safe trainer for Dead Space 3 Electrical Engineering Interface

Posted on 2013-12-25
4
Medium Priority
?
1,155 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
I'm just not as quick as when I was younger.  The puzzles for the Electrical Engineering Interface I cannot get past in time.  I have only found either unsafe trainers or trainers that are safe, but do not have the Electrical Engineering Interface cheat.  Anyone out there that can help?
0
Comment
Question by:ArtG2521
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
Dan Craciun earned 1000 total points
ID: 39739719
Have you checked gamecopyworld.com?

They usually scan the trainers before allowing them to be posted. Never got one with viruses/worms from there.

Just beware of "promo" trainers. They are intended as proof that the trainer works, but you need a subscription to some sites to get the full version. Why would you do that when you have free alternatives, is beyond me...

HTH,
Dan
0
 
LVL 63

Assisted Solution

by:☠ MASQ ☠
☠ MASQ ☠ earned 1000 total points
ID: 39739740
The best DS3 trainer out there by far is by Team Hog and is available through dlh.net. You'll need to use the one matching your DS version.  All are virus checked through VirusTotal and work as standalone .exes  The advantage of this version is you can also use it to put the game into God Mode (F12 to activate trainer and F1 for God Mode).  The Electrical Interface is all about speed in identifying the puzzle and speed in filling the circles.

You'll get it :)
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:ArtG2521
ID: 39739907
Thanks for the info.  I have a programmable keyboard and tried a multi-key macro.  In-game, it doesn't work, so I switched to single key programmable and that worked and sped things up a bit to allow me to get through it.
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Dan Craciun
ID: 39740088
DLH still lives... Wow!

Back in the 90's they were pretty much the only option (with offline database available) but then they slowly fazed out. I haven't used that site in over 5 years.

Glad to see they're still kicking :)
0