Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

ctGrid control in Access

Posted on 2013-12-25
3
Medium Priority
?
434 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
I am using a Third party control from DBI for a Grid display.  I want to be able to load data from a table into the control any ideas on this would be helpful.
0
Comment
Question by:ICTIndika
3 Comments
 
LVL 39

Accepted Solution

by:
PatHartman earned 1500 total points
ID: 39740044
Have you tried a forum for the control manufacturer?  This isn't an Access question.  You will need to get documentation from the company that made the control.  They should have examples in VBA if they support the use of the control with Access.
0
 
LVL 75
ID: 39740381
I've used DBI products in the past (Tree View). They always came with sample dbs. I would call and/or email ....

mx
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:Helen Feddema
ID: 39740443
How about a simple datasheet subform?  Or a  listbox control?
0