Solved

Email & Gmail for IPAD iOS

Posted on 2013-12-29
7
548 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-12
Hi all - Can anyone recommend an Ipad App that allows you to easily access "Multiple" Webmail and Google Apps Gmail accounts?  Not necessarily at the sam time ... just need for quick easy access to any 1 email account.

(Nothing fancy ... I am thinking 1 passcode login, 1-click login for each acct, etc)

Thanks in advance
Brian
0
Comment
Question by:bleggee
7 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
strung earned 500 total points
ID: 39745152
The built in Mail app will do that. You can set up as many mail accounts as you want
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:strung
ID: 39745350
Longmorn
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:bleggee
ID: 39745415
Hi Strung - Is there a typo in your answer? I can't find a trace of "Longmorn" on the Apps Store nor Googling ...

UPDATE: Wait .. this must be what you were referring to:
http://mobileapplicationsdevelopment.net/united-kingdom/iphone-app-development-longmorn.html
I'll check it out, thanks.
0
[Live Webinar] The Cloud Skills Gap

As Cloud technologies come of age, business leaders grapple with the impact it has on their team's skills and the gap associated with the use of a cloud platform.

Join experts from 451 Research and Concerto Cloud Services on July 27th where we will examine fact and fiction.

 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:strung
ID: 39745430
Messsage was entirely in error. Longmorn is a very nice Scotch. I was trying to Google it and hit the wrong key and posted it instead! Mea culpa.

However, I do find that a couple of glasses of Longmorn tend to put software problems into their proper perspective.  :-)

Just use the built-in mail app.
0
 
LVL 47

Expert Comment

by:Jackie Man
ID: 39753054
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Iphonehelper
ID: 39756113
i dont know, the built in mail app is great, you can add all you mails
for me i have 2 gmails, 1 hotmail, 1, iloud , 2 yahoo and i i can access the mall at once
good luck
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:bleggee
ID: 39757998
I'm going to go with the built-in App and a couple shots of Longmorn ;)
0