Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Any way to remove multiple iphone apps at once

Posted on 2014-01-05
4
Medium Priority
?
1,283 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-09
I'd like to remove a bunch of apps at once instead of one at a time in iTunes or on the iPhone.  Is there any way remove several at a time from my iphone via the phone or iTunes?
0
Comment
Question by:leslieinva
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:John-Charles-Herzberg
ID: 39757660
in Itunes is the fastest.  All you have to do is click the remove next to each application and then sync the phone.
0
 

Author Comment

by:leslieinva
ID: 39757683
I've got over 100 apps & I don't want to click remove over 100 times.
0
 
LVL 98

Accepted Solution

by:
John Hurst earned 1500 total points
ID: 39757855
You can select multiple apps in iTunes and then delete them all.

You might wish to reset your phone, not connect it, delete Apps in iTunes as above and then re-sync the iPhone.

.... Thinkpads_User
0
 
LVL 98

Expert Comment

by:John Hurst
ID: 39768053
@leslieinva - Thanks, and I was happy to help. ... Thinkpads_User
0