Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

real player

Posted on 2014-01-05
4
Medium Priority
?
388 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-07
When I right click on a movie to open with there are 2 listings for real player, how do I delete one of them ?
0
Comment
Question by:Basem Khawaja
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 50

Accepted Solution

by:
jcimarron earned 2000 total points
ID: 39757979
basemkhawaja64--
You are looking for a context menu editor.
This describes several methods.
http://www.thewindowsclub.com/remove-click-context-menu-items-editors
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:Ivano Viola
ID: 39758006
Also CCleaner (free version) has a context menu editor built in.
http://www.piriform.com/ccleaner

Once installed and you run it, go to:
Tools - Startup - Context Menu tab

There you will be able to remove entries from the context menu.

IV
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Basem Khawaja
ID: 39762651
he is smart
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:jcimarron
ID: 39763529
basemkhawaja64--Glad to help.
0