[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

How to configure MS Exchange on Android and Iphones Mobiles.

Posted on 2014-01-07
4
Medium Priority
?
164 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-28
we are unable to configure Ms Exchange on android Mobiles and Iphone, so please guide me for the process.
Error Message:
Unable to connect to the server
0
Comment
Question by:techgyan
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
Manjunath Sullad earned 400 total points
ID: 39762137
Try resetting the network settings.

iPhone at Settings>General>Reset>Reset Network Settings.

Also cross verify your ID is enable for mobile access
0
 

Author Comment

by:techgyan
ID: 39764163
Dear sir,
 how can we check the id is enable for mobile access.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Md. Mojahid
ID: 39764574
its no hard an fast to configure exchange account on Android and IPhones its so simple as you can setup windows or normal phone.

http://support.apple.com/kb/ht2480
http://www.rackspace.com/knowledge_center/article/setting-up-a-microsoft-exchange-account-on-a-samsung-android-phone-or-tablet
0
 

Author Comment

by:techgyan
ID: 39806001
mujahid sir ,
we did the same but got the error unable to connect to server .Is there any certificate issue .
0