Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Microsoft Office 2013 issue

Posted on 2014-01-08
2
Medium Priority
?
538 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-30
Hi All

How can I tell if Microsoft office 2013 has fully installed from a click to run install (office365) or if its still in the streaming state.

Many Thanks

Adam
0
Comment
Question by:Techdivision
2 Comments
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:Michael-Best
ID: 39764831
Once Microsoft office 2013 has installed correctly Microsoft office 2013 will ask you to re-boot.
Then the Microsoft office 2013 install will be confirmed.
0
 
LVL 74

Accepted Solution

by:
Jeffrey Kane - TechSoEasy earned 2000 total points
ID: 39811839
There will be an Office icon in the Task Bar

Office Icon
Click it to find out the progress of the installation.

Jeff
TechSoEasy
0