Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Exchange ActiveSync Enabled User List?

Posted on 2014-01-08
4
Medium Priority
?
5,422 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-09
Hi All,

RE: Exchange 2010 SP3

Whats a powershell script or cmd in to export a list of all mailboxes in Exchange 2010 SP3 that shows whether POP3 and ActiveSync features are enabled/disabled?

Thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:GCTTechs
4 Comments
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:aindelicato
aindelicato earned 500 total points
ID: 39765415
Try this:

foreach($mailbox in Get-Mailbox -ResultSize Unlimited) {Get-MailboxPermission $mailbox |  Where-Object {($_.AccessRights -like "*FullAccess*") -and ($_.User -notlike "NT AUTHORITY\SELF")-and ($_.IsInherited -eq $false)} | Export-csv -path "c:\reports\FullMailboxAccessPermissions.csv"
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:kocsistem
kocsistem earned 500 total points
ID: 39765458
Hello there,
Please find the answer below. You can get all feauters...

Get-CASMailbox -resultSize unlimited -filter {activeSyncEnabled -eq $true} | Export-Csv C:\Temp\Users.csv

Sincerely,

Enis,
0
 
LVL 37

Assisted Solution

by:Jamie McKillop
Jamie McKillop earned 500 total points
ID: 39765472
Hello,

Is you want to report to show all users and the state, enabled or disabled, run this:

Get-CASMailbox -ResultSize unlimited | select name,activesyncenabled,popenabled | Export-CSV <path>

-JJ
0
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Will Szymkowski earned 500 total points
ID: 39765477
You can use this command below to accomplish this very easily...

Get-CASMailbox -resultsize "unlimited" | ? {$_.PopEnabled -eq $true -or $_ActiveSyncEnabled -eq $true} | select Name, PopEnabled, ActiveSyncEnabled | out-file "c:\mailfeature.csv"

Open in new window


If you want to find all of the users with either properties enabled use the below command...
Get-CASMailbox -resultsize "unlimited" | select Name, PopEnabled, ActiveSyncEnabled | out-file "c:\mailfeatures.csv

Open in new window


Will.
0