Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Outlook 2013 To-Do bar

Posted on 2014-01-08
2
Medium Priority
?
4,014 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-13
Does anybody know of a way to get Outlook 2013 to show the appointments from multiple calendars on the to-do bar?
0
Comment
Question by:William Coats
2 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Stelian Stan earned 2000 total points
ID: 39766803
Acording to http://social.technet.microsoft.com/Forums/office/en-US/1c556f2b-6f3b-46ce-84a3-529789542ecb/how-to-show-multiple-calendars-in-outlook-today-?forum=officeitpro:
Outlook Today page only shows calendar tasks related to default store only. This is how this product has been designed. There is no way to change the behavior.

Installing this Add-in: http://thedatafarm.com/tools/hooray-see-upcoming-appointments-in-outlook-2013/ may solve your problem.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:dannygonzalez09
ID: 39766807
To-do bar uses the default calendar only
0