Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

What is the best free or paid customer base system.

Posted on 2014-01-10
3
Medium Priority
?
314 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-22
I have an IT and webdesign company. I am looking for a "system" to keep myself organized and keep track of all of my customers and what jobs I have going on with them and then even check like the job details like project overview and all that good stuff. What are some of the best paid and non paid systems like this. thanks
0
Comment
Question by:jeffreychorba
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Patrick Bogers earned 2000 total points
ID: 39772280
Hi,

We use Ontime.
It holds customers, track work progress and has options to report on worked and or supporter hours, try it 1 month for free.
0
 
LVL 54

Expert Comment

by:Scott Fell, EE MVE
ID: 39772873
Smartertrack is free for one person http://www.smartertools.com/smartertrack/help-desk-software.aspx

Are you looking to track projects or client/billing? or both?
0
 
LVL 36

Expert Comment

by:Loganathan Natarajan
ID: 39772953
We use Zoho CRM, https://www.zoho.com/crm/  , really it does the way we want for customers and address
0