Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Apple iphone 3gs

Posted on 2014-01-11
3
Medium Priority
?
412 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-16
I have an apple iphone 3gs, and have a need to copy a pdf file to the iphone so that I can check the bus schedules.  How do I do this?
OR I have iFiles on my iphone, but have no clue on how to use this.  Is there any easy step by step tutorial on how to use this.  Thank u.
0
Comment
Question by:jegajothy
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
oconnork00 earned 1000 total points
ID: 39773333
You could email the file to yourself and open it in the iPhone. Alternatively, have someone SMS you a link to the PDF and open it that way once you receive the text message.
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:Miftaul
Miftaul earned 1000 total points
ID: 39773344
Or add the file in the Itunes folder in your laptop and Sync iTunes with the iphone. The file will be transferred to the Phone.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:jegajothy
ID: 39786836
thank u for your solutions.
0