Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Where to download Brutus ATE2

Posted on 2014-01-12
4
Medium Priority
?
4,619 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-13
hi folks

just noticed that Brutus for Windows is now actually not available from www.hoobie.net. do you know where to download it please?

Brutus AET2
thanks,
bbao
0
Comment
Question by:bbao
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 143

Accepted Solution

by:
Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3] earned 2000 total points
ID: 39774768
either the site is download temporarily or for real, you may try alternative sites ...
I found this one (using google)
http://www.plunder.com/brutus-aet2-zip-download-61623.htm
not sure if it's a good one...
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Omid Omarkhail
ID: 39774901
You can download it from following link:
http://www.4shared.com/file/plV9rZPR/BrutusA2.html
0
 
LVL 37

Author Closing Comment

by:bbao
ID: 39776268
thanks for that. i have downloaded one copy.
0
 
LVL 37

Author Comment

by:bbao
ID: 39776271
thanks for sharing Omarkhail. the site needs to sign in for access the shared files.
0