[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

.aspx file content

Posted on 2014-01-12
2
Medium Priority
?
363 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-12
Is  .aspx file content case sensitive?

 such  
 <asp:Button ............
0
Comment
Question by:metro156
2 Comments
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 39775285
as .net is case sensitive on the compilation, I would guess that it is case sensitive, but I am not 100% sure on the "html" control data type names.

without finding some documentation about it right now, I would try it out, if I where you
0
 
LVL 52

Accepted Solution

by:
Carl Tawn earned 900 total points
ID: 39775290
No, tag and attribute names are not case-sensitive.
0