?
Solved

canJS demo example

Posted on 2014-01-13
3
Medium Priority
?
1,276 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-17
Can anyone provide me a simple working example of CanJS with values coming from backend, i am new to this framework and ned o show to the user.

i could not find anything useful on google, which i understood and tell the client about its betterment

regards
0
Comment
3 Comments
 
LVL 82

Accepted Solution

by:
leakim971 earned 2000 total points
ID: 39778328
You've an example at the bottom home page with GET and DELETE : http://canjs.com/
0
 
LVL 16

Author Comment

by:Gurpreet Singh Randhawa
ID: 39778631
is this a good framework for enterprise solution as it seems to load different libraries for different components
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:lenamtl
ID: 39782287
never heard of this framework before

check on this page there are at least some information to begin with
http://canjs.com/community.html#!plugins

and maybe ask a few question on the forum to find out if this is the best tools for your needs
http://canjs.com/community.html#!forums
0